Search
Close this search box.

Our Staff

Our Staff

We have a devoted team of capable and talented staff who are committed to delivering the highest standards for each and every child in the school. 

REP

Mr

R. Patel

Headteacher/Teacher of Maths

DAF

Mr

D. Foster

Deputy Headteacher /Teacher of English

TAK

Mrs

T. Kalang

Assistant Headteacher /Teacher of PE

ZAH

Mrs 

Z. Hanif

Associate Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of Art

BEH

Ms

R. Holland

Associate Assistant Headteacher/Data/Careers

YAP

Mr

Y. Patel

Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of Maths

VEN

Mr

V. Nallamilli

Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of Science

MEP

Mrs

M. Patel

Head of Science/Teacher

WAY

Mrs

W. Yusuf

Head of Science/Teacher

ABM

Mr

A.   R  Master

2nd in department of Science/Teacher

AFA

Miss

A. Abrar

Teacher of Science

RIY

Mrs

R. Yaseen

Teacher of Science

MAN

Miss

M. Naeem

Teacher of Science

SAB

Miss

S. Badat

Teacher of Science

HAA

Mrs

H. Ahmed

Teacher of Science

VEN

Mr

V. Nallamilli

Lead Practitioner/Teacher of Science

ASI

Mrs

A. Ibrahim

Teacher of Science

MIP

Miss

Misbah Patel

Teacher of Science

ASR

Miss

A. Rawat

Science Technician

SHA

Ms

S.Amiji

Teacher of Science (Maternity Cover)

WAMMrW. MitchellHead of Faculty/ Teacher of Computer Science ICT
TAKMrsT. Kalang

Assistant Headteacher /Teacher of PE

KHNMrsK. Nalla

Teacher of PE

JEEMrsJ. Albery

Teacher of Design Technology

ZAHMrsZ. Hanif

Associate Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of Art

FMUMissF. Munshi

Art & Technology Technician /School Technician

SHPMrsS. Patel

Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition

SUVMrsS. Vaez

Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition

HAMMrsH. Munshi

Food Preperation & Nutrition Technician

ZEPMrsZ. Patel

Food Preperations & Nutrition Technician

SUSMrsS. Strickland

Health and Social Care & Teacher of Art

MAV

Mrs

M. Vorajee

Head of Mathematics & Teacher

ZAR

Miss

Z. Raza

2nd in Dept & Teacher of Mathematics

ABP

Mr

A.   R Patel

2nd in Dept & Teacher of Mathematics

ZAG

Mrs

Z. Ghodawala

Teacher of Mathematics

SAK

Miss

S. Khan

Teacher of Mathematics & Business Studies

AAP

Miss

A. Panchbhaya

Teacher of Mathematics

ANT

Mrs

A.Tahir

Teacher of Maths

ARE

Mrs

A.   Emritte

Teacher of Maths

FAP Mrs F. Patel Head of Faculty and Teacher of English
HAB Miss H. Bargit Literacy Co-ordinator, /2nd in Department & Teacher of English
SHU Mrs S. Ughradar Literacy Co-ordinator, /2nd in Department & Teacher of English
MIC Ms M. Cooke Teacher of English
NAS Mrs N. Solkar Teacher of English
SAG Miss S. Goddard Teacher of English/Drama/Thinking Reading Lead
ZAP Miss Z. Patel Teacher of English
MAM Miss M. Musa Teacher of English
TAS Miss T. Smalley School Librarian

ANB

Ms

A. Bapu

Head of MFL Faculty and Teacher of Arabic

ANY

Mr

A. Yelland

Teacher of French

AMK

Mrs

A. Khatoon

Teacher of Urdu

SAB

Mrs

S. Begum

Head of Humanities/History Teacher

GEH

Mr

G. Hogan

2nd in Dept & Teacher of Geography

HAD

Mrs

H. Desai

Teacher of Religious Studies

HAP

Mrs

H. Paderwala

Teacher of Religious Studies

ATN

Miss

A. Nakhuda

Teacher of Humanities

LAM

Mrs

L. Marsden

Teacher of History

HEP

Mrs

H. Pugsley

Teacher of Geography

ARE

Mrs

A. Emirtte

Head of Faculty/Teacher of Maths

SUS

Mrs

S. Strickland

Teacher of Health & Social Care/Art

SAK

Mrs

S. Khan

Teacher of Business Studies

MAB

Mrs

M. Bangee

SENDCO

KHD

Mrs

K. Desai

Assistant SENDCO

FAN

Mrs

F. Nakhuda

Teaching Assistant

SMP

Miss

S. Saeed Patel

Teaching Assistant

SAM

Miss

S. Munawwar

Teaching Assistant

RIB

Mrs

R. Bala

Teaching Assistant Level 4

SAZ

Ms

S. Zinga

Teaching Assistant

KHB

Mrs

K. Bhad

Spirituality Coordinator

MZP

Mrs

M. Patel

Administrative Support Officer

HAM

Miss

H. Master

Administrative Support Officer

BAK

Miss

B. Akubat

Administrative Support Officer

HAA

Mrs

H. Akubat

Examination / Careers Officer

SOA

Mrs

S. Ahmed

Executive Assistant/Cover Manager/Admissions

SAC

Mrs

S. Chohan

Finance Manager

AST

Mrs

A. Tagari

Finance Assistant

SP

Mrs

S. Polli

Senior HR Payroll 

HFA

Mrs

H. Akubat

HR Officer/School Counsellor

ASM

Mrs

A. Member

Pastoral Manager/Safeguarding/Head of Year 8

FAA

Mrs

F. Akubat

Pastoral Support Officer – Year 7

HAP

Mrs

H. Patel

Pastoral Support Officer – Year 9

ASV

Mrs

A. Valli

Pastoral Support Officer -Year 10

HUL

Mrs

H. Lhari

Pastoral Support Officer – Year 11

HAA

Mrs

H. Akubat

Wellbeing Practitioner

LAM

Mrs

L. Marsden

Year 7

SUZ

Mrs

S. Strickland

Year 8

SAK

Mrs

S. Khan

Year 9

MAN

Mrs

M. Naeem

Year 10

AAP

Mrs

A.     Panchbhaya

Year 11

UWL

Mr

U. Lunat

Network Manager

EBN

Mr

E. Nakhooda

ICT Technician

MEU

Mrs

M. Umerji

Welfare Assistant

FIP

Mrs

F. Panchbhaya

Welfare Assistant

ZEP

Mrs

Z. Patel

Welfare Assistant

REY

Mrs

R. Yasmin

Welfare Assistant

RAP

Mrs

R. Patel

Welfare Assistant

REM

Mrs

R. Member

Welfare Assistant

RUP

Mrs

R. Polli

Welfare Assistant

IMP

Mr

I. Panchbhaya

Site Manager

IMB

Mr

I Bagas

Assistant Caretaker

ABU

Mr

A. Umarji

Caretaker

IMP

Mr

I. Patel

Cleaning Operative

MIS

Mrs

M. Salihu

Cleaning Operative

KUU

Mrs

K. Umerjee

Cleaning Operatives

SUS

Mrs

S. Suleman

Cleaning Operatives

Quick Links

Get in touch

The Crescent,
Deepdale Mill Street, 
Preston,
PR1 5BY

Enquiries

Phone: +44 (0)1772 651906
Emailinfo@pmghs.com