Senior Leadership Team

Mufti J. Pathan Headteacher
Mr D. Foster Deputy Head / English Teacher
Mrs  N. Patel Deputy Head / English Teacher
Mr Y. Polli Business Manager
Mr S. Adam Assistant Headteacher / ICT Teacher
Mr R. Patel Assistant Headteacher / Maths Teacher

Science Faculty

Ms M. Patel HoF/ Science Teacher
Miss A. Abrar Science Teacher
Miss R.Yaseen Science Teacher
Miss S. Amin Science Teacher
Mrs W. Yusuf Science Teacher
Miss M.Naeem Science Teacher
Miss A. Rawat Science Technician
Miss T. Patel Science Technician

Maths Faculty

Mrs A. Emritte-Mungur HoF / Maths Teacher
Miss A. Panchbhaya 2nd in Dept. / Maths Teacher
Mr R. Patel Assistant Headteacher / Maths Teacher
Mrs Z. Ghodawala Maths Teacher
Miss S. Khan Maths / Business Studies Teacher
Miss H. Patel Maths Teacher
Miss Z. Desai Maths Teacher
Miss Z. Raza Maths Teacher

Communications Faculty

Ms M. Cooke HoF / English Teacher
Mrs S. Latham 2nd in Dept. / English Teacher
Mr D. Emery English Teacher
Mrs N. Solkar English Teacher
Mrs F. Patel English Teacher
Miss A. Adam-Gavar English Teacher
Miss A. Bapu Arabic / Health & Social Care Teacher
Mrs A. Khatoon Urdu Teacher
Mr A. Yelland French Teacher

 Humanities Faculty

Mrs S. Begum HoF / History Teacher
Mr G. Hogan 2nd in Dept. / Geography Teacher
Miss A Nakhuda Humanities Teacher
Miss H. Desai Humanities Teacher
Mrs H. Pugsley Humanities Teacher
Mrs H. Paderwala RS Teacher

Technology Faculty

Mrs T. Kalang HoF / PE Teacher
Mrs K. Nalla PE Teacher
Mr S.Adam Assistant Headteacher / ICT Teacher
Miss S.Bux Computer Science Teacher
Mrs Y. Rehmani Computer Science Teacher
Mrs S. Patel Food Prep Teacher 
Mrs F. Nakhuda Food Prep Technician
Miss J. Evans D&T Teacher
Mrs Z. Hanif Art Teacher
Miss A. Panchbhaya Art / DT Technician

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs M. Bangee HLTA / SENCO
Miss C. Louise-Etheridge Inclusion Support Worker
Miss H. Ahmed Teaching Assistant
Miss K. Desai Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Vaez Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Patel Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Desai Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Shaikh Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss M. Patel Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs  S. Mohammed  PA to Head
Mrs R. Holland Data Manager
Mrs H. Akubat Examination / Careers Officer
Mrs S. Patel Office Manager
Mrs H. Batan Administration Officer
Mrs S. Ahmed Administration Officer
Mrs S. Adam Administration Officer
Mrs S. Polli Finance Officer
Mrs T. Nomani Finance Officer
Mrs H. Akubat Finance Assistant
Mrs L. Bettess Cover Supervisor
Mrs A. Member Lead Pastoral Care Officer 
Mrs F. Vadia Pastoral Care Officer
Mr E. Nakooda ICT Technician
Miss R. Packwood Library Assistant
Mrs S. Khoda Welfare Assistant
Mrs R. Patel Welfare Assistant
Mrs S. Vali Welfare Assistant
Mrs R. Yasmin Welfare Assistant
Mrs S. Rokad Welfare Assistant
Mrs M. Umerji Welfare Assistant
Mr I. Panchbhaya Site Manager
Mr A. Umarji Caretaker
Mr I. Patel Cleaning Operative
Mrs M. Salihu Cleaning Operative