Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

MJ Mufti J. Pathan Headteacher
DAF Mr D. Foster Deputy Head / English Teacher
HM Ms H. Malik Deputy Head /English Teacher
YAP Mr Y. Polli Business Manager
REP Mr R. Patel Assistant Head / Maths Teacher

 

Science Faculty

MEP Mrs M. Patel Head of Science
AFA Miss A. Abrar Science Teacher
SAA Miss S. Amin Science Teacher
WAY Mrs W. Yusuf Science Teacher
RIY Mrs R. Yaseen Science Teacher
MAN Miss M. Naeem Science Teacher
PAB Mr P. Basquill Supply – Science Teacher
SAC Ms S. Cooper Supply – Science Teacher
ASR Miss A. Rawat Science Technician

 

Technology Faculty

TAK Mrs Tahera Kalang Head of Technology / PE Teacher
KHN Mrs Khadija Nalla PE Teacher
ZAH Mrs Z. Hanif Art Teacher
JEE Mrs J. Evans DT Teacher
SHP Mrs S. Patel Food Preparation & Nutrition Teacher
HAM Mrs H. Munshi Technology Technician
AIP Miss A. Panchbhaya Technology Technician

 

Computer Science Faculty

ARE Mrs A. Emritte-Mungur BTEC and Computer Science HoF / Maths Teacher
WAM Mr W. Mitchell Head of Computer Science and ICT / ICT Teacher
YAR Mrs Y. Rehmani ICT Teacher

 

Maths Faculty

AAP Miss A. Panchbhaya Head of Maths / Maths Teacher
ZAR Miss Z. Raza 2nd in Dept / Maths Teacher
REP Mr R. Patel Assistant Headteacher / Maths Teacher
ZAG Mrs Z. Ghodawala Maths Teacher
SAK Miss S. Khan Business Studies / Maths Teacher
ZAD Mrs Z. Desai Maths Teacher

 

Communications Faculty

MIC Ms M. Cooke HoF / English Teacher
STL Mrs S. Latham 2nd in Dept. / English Teacher
DAF Mr D. Foster Deputy Head / English Teacher
HM Ms H. Malik Deputy Head / English Teacher
DAE Mr D. Emery English Teacher
NAS Mrs N. Solkar English / Arabic Teacher
FAP Mrs F. Patel English Teacher
HAB Miss H. Bargit English Teacher
AYP Miss A. Pasha Supply – English Teacher
BEB Ms B. Burgess Supply – English Teacher
AMS Ms A. Swarbrick Supply – English Teacher
ANB Ms A. Bapu Arabic / Health and Social Care Teacher
AMK Mrs A. Khatoon Urdu Teacher
ANY Mr A. Yelland French Teacher

 

Humanities Faculty

SAB Mrs S. Begum HoF / History Teacher
GEH Mr G. Hogan 2nd in Dept. / Geography Teacher
HAD Mrs H. Desai RE Teacher
HAP Mrs H. Paderwala RE Teacher
ATN Miss A. Nakhuda History / Geography Teacher
LAM Mrs L. Marsden History / Geography Teacher
HEP Mrs H. Pugsley Geography Teacher
FAA Miss F. Ahmed Spirituality & PSHE Coordinator

 

 

Teaching Assistants

MAB Mrs M. Bangee SENCO
MAP Miss M. Patel Teaching Assistant
KHD Mrs K. Desai Teaching Assistant
KHP Miss K. Patel Teaching Assistant
FAN Mrs F. Nakhuda Teaching Assistant
SMP Miss S. Saeed Patel Teaching Assistant

 

 

Support Staff

BEH Mrs R. Holland Data Manager
HAA Mrs H. Akubat Examination / Careers Officer
SHM Mrs S. Mohammed PA to Head
SAP Mrs S. Patel Office Manager
HAB Mrs H. Batan Administration Officer
SOA Mrs S. Ahmed Administration Officer
SBA Mrs S. Adam Administration Officer
SP Mrs S. Polli Senior HR Payroll / Finance Officer
TAN Mrs T. Nomani Assistant Finance Officer
HFA Mrs H. Akubat HR / Finance Officer
AIK Mrs A. Kamal Apprentice Finance Officer
LOB Mrs L. Bettess Cover Supervisor
ASM Mrs A. Member Pastoral Manager
FAV Mrs F. Vadia Y7 Pastoral Officer
FHA Mrs F. Akubat HoY 10
SUV Mrs S.Vaez HoY 9
HUA Mrs H.Ahmed HoY 8
EBN Mr E. Nakhooda ICT Technician
RUP Mrs R. Packwood Library Assistant
TAD Mrs T. Dawson Library Assistant
MEU Mrs M. Umerji Welfare Assistant
BIP Mrs B. Panchbhaya Welfare Assistant
SHK Mrs S. Khoda Welfare Assistant
REY Mrs R. Yasmin Welfare Assistant
SAV Mrs S. Vali Welfare Assistant
RAP Mrs R. Patel Welfare Assistant
REM Mrs R. Member Welfare Assistant
IMP Mr I. Panchbhaya Site Manager
ABU Mr A. Umarji Caretaker
IRP Mr I. Patel Cleaning Operative
MIS Mrs M. Salihu Cleaning Operative